100% Money-Back Guarantee

When you shop with us, we want you to be completely satisfied.

If for any reason you are not satisfied with your purchase, return it within 60 days for an exchange or a refund for the purchase price.

Learn more about our Return Policy
Filters
Preferences
Search
Customer Service

Trailway Bluetooth Car Visor Speaker

Compare At:  $29.99 
Your Price: $17.99
Compact but powerful, this speaker has a battery life of 15 hours of talk time and up to 66 days of standby time.
Item # 8610
The BLUETOOTH Car Visor Speaker is a fast and easy way to get safe hands-free calling while on the road. Compact but powerful, this speaker has a battery life of 15 hours of talk time and up to 66 days of standby time. This is one device you won't be charging very often! If you do happen to run low on power, simply plug in the included USB cord. It will fully charge in about three hours.

The speaker gives you clear and direct sound, especially with voice audio. This means you get more than just hands-free calling. Listen to your GPS Navigation, Audiobooks, Podcasts, and even Music. Any audio that plays on your phone can play through this speaker.

Easy to Use Installation-Free Bluetooth Speakerphone For Your Car


It only has three buttons, making it super easy to use. Plus and minus buttons control the volume and will skip music tracks when held. The phone button functions as an answer/hangup feature and will redial the last number when double pressed.

An HD noise-canceling microphone ensures your voice comes through crystal clear. And since the speaker mounts to the visor directly overhead, even in noisy conditions your voice and calls will come through clear!

Any Bluetooth capable devices are compatible, including iPhones, Androids, Smartphones, iPads, Tablets, Laptops, MP3 players, and more. Once paired, your phone will auto connect everytime you're in the car. The compact design also makes it easy to move from vehicle to vehicle. Signal reception works up to 33 ft.

FEATURES and BENEFITS:


- Convenient and Safe Hands-Free Calling
- Powerful Battery (15 Hours Of Talk Time)
- 66 Day Powered Standby Time
- Fully Charges In Three Hours
- Auto Power Off (After 5-min w/ No Device)
- HD Noise-Canceling Microphone
- Compact Unit Is Easy To Transfer Between Cars
- Phone Auto Connects Once Paired
- No Installation Needed (Clips On Visor)
- Easy Operation (3 Button Setup)
- Great For GPS, Audiobooks, Podcasts, Music, and More
- Works With iPhones, Androids, Smartphones, Tablets, MP3 Players, etc.
- Dimensions: 4.49" x 3.35" x 0.98"

Write A Review
Existing reviews
good size
works great .
From: JAIME | Date: 5/26/2022 11:00 PM
Easy to Set Up and Nice Clear Sound.
I purchased this device to use with my phone for getting mapping directions. I found easy to set up and the sound is very clear.
From: CHARLES | Date: 4/21/2022 11:00 PM
Bluetooth Car Visor Speaker
Audio is excellent, only issue needs to be re-charged often; usage time is not long enough
From: TONIETTE | Date: 1/25/2020 10:00 PM
bluetooth car visor speaker
It isnt really very loud.  Tried listening to an audio book through it and the volume was up all the way.  I could barely hear it.  Really not good for listening to music through.  It does work for phone calls.  It is adequate.
From: CRYSTAL | Date: 1/13/2020 10:00 PM
easy to use, user friendly
wifes christmas present. wife has no blue tooth available in her car. this product gives her that capability. friend excited about getting one for her daughter. passed on info.
From: PAUL | Date: 1/4/2020 10:00 PM
car visor speaker
Terrible sound. Have it turned it to the highest volume and still cant hear.
From: KEITH | Date: 11/14/2019 10:00 PM
Insufficient volume
At highway speeds and windy conditions there is not enough volume. Disappointed.Connected to bluetooth is smooth.
From: RON | Date: 11/3/2019 10:00 PM
Too much background noise
Looks real nice.  fits my visor great, but it just picks up way too much background noise.  I tried it in my older truck last week and it was extremely difficult to hear who I was speaking with and for them to hear me.
From: REGAN | Date: 11/3/2019 10:00 PM
Great gadget
My wife enjoys using this In our classic cars while we are going to and driving in shows. Volume could be a little louder.
From: WILLIAM | Date: 11/3/2019 10:00 PM
Bluetooth Visor Speaker
Volume is not enough and many times need to cancel call because I can't hear because of standard car noise.
From: ROBERTO | Date: 10/24/2019 11:00 PM
Bluetooth speaker
I've only had this 2 weeks, but I love it! I don't like to talk on the phone while driving, but this allows me to talk hands free, like I was talking to another person in my car! I even used it to make a phone call while sitting in a parking lot waiting to pick my daughter up. I recommend this product.
From: Douglas | Date: 10/24/2019 11:00 PM
Love this Bluetooth speaker
This speaker works excellent and is so easy to get started and use. Hands free and so very easy. Love it
From: KIMBERLY | Date: 10/16/2019 11:00 PM
Works but doesnt
Thank you for replacing the first one that didnt work. The replacement does work, except the volume is so painfully low that I cant hear my calls, making it basically worthless. I gave 3 stars for the return service. Otherwise my rating for this product would be 1 star.
From: BRUCE | Date: 10/13/2019 11:00 PM
bluetooth car visor
easy to use and much safer when you are driving
From: JON | Date: 10/13/2019 11:00 PM
Newer Tech for an older car!
I love this thing!! Having an older car, bluetooth was never a feature in my driving life! The only thing it needs is a bigger sound! Very very happy to be able to take a call while driving, hands free!!! Totally easy to pair up the device and it charges quickly!
From: ANNIE | Date: 10/13/2019 11:00 PM
Trailway Bluetooth Car Visor Speaker
Very easy to use, volume seems lower when calling out as opposed to calls in.
From: ROBERT | Date: 10/13/2019 11:00 PM
Excellent
Exactly what I needed!
From: MAYA | Date: 10/10/2019 11:00 PM
Bluetooth speaker
Volume is very low even when you have it maxed out and your phone turned all the way up. I really like the idea of having it right there on the visor in front of me but I can hardly hear it.
From: JACK | Date: 10/3/2019 11:00 PM
Trailway Bluetooth Speaker
This is great little speaker to have for your car. It provides you with hands-free ability to talk as your driving! And allows you to have a nice portable speaker wherever you may desire to have it. It also chargers quickly & the charger lasts a decent amount of time. I am really enjoying this item! Great value!
From: ROBERTA | Date: 9/27/2019 11:00 PM
Good Unit
This is a great way to enable bluetooth for your smart phone in an older car without this capability. The sound quality is very good and it clips on to the visor very easily. Highly recommend!
From: LUDWICK | Date: 9/27/2019 11:00 PM
Poor Quality
One of this items advertised features is its long battery life. That was not the case with mine. It had to be charged about every 3 days with only about 4 hrs of runtime. Not very good for calls either. The volume is low and has a poor quality mic. Not very good for podcasts either. Which is the main reason I bought it. If you turn it up too loud, it rattles. I dont see how, considering the audio it produces is flat as a board. But it rattles anyway. I dont recommend.
From: CHAD | Date: 9/15/2019 11:00 PM
It is great
I am so glad I found this with the way my husband is he needed it and loves it
From: MARY | Date: 9/14/2019 11:00 PM
Volume issues
The volume when adjusted while charging seems OK but in the car the volume does not get loud enough to hear the person you are trying to talk to
From: IVONNE | Date: 9/14/2019 11:00 PM
Speaker volume could be louder
Unit works fine, was not difficult to connect.  The speaker of the unit could be louder.  It is difficult to hear when windows are open, or radio is playing.
From: JEROME | Date: 9/14/2019 11:00 PM
Great Product
The trailway Bluetooth car visor speaker fit the bill for what I was trying to do.  I bought it for my sister-in-law, because her car does not have hands free to answer calls on her cell when she is driving.  It was easy to pair to her cell and she was glad that it beeped to let her know it was turned on.  She has used it daily since we placed it in her car.  This a Great Product for people with older cars or any car without hands free for your cell phone.
From: JOHN | Date: 8/18/2019 11:00 PM
wireless Blue tooth visor speaker going to be a big help
As an admitted non-techie, almost a techni-phobe, I needed help aligning my phone with the speaker initially. The first outing was not as successful as I had hoped for, but thats not the fault of the speaker; its my own. Im hard of hearing, and needed something to give me hands free talking and GPS use as I was driving. In time, Im sure this speaker will be very helpful.
From: ROBERT | Date: 7/21/2019 11:00 PM
Trailway Bluetooth Car Speaker
Works as advertised. Much less static - none actually - than those that broadcast through the radio. Nice volume output, easy set up and low price point makes this a great value and the next best option for those with older vehicles without this capability already built in. Highly recommend.
From: JOHN | Date: 7/21/2019 11:00 PM
Works great!
I have an older vehicle, and I can't hold the phone while driving, and this Bluetooth car visor speaker works great! My husband has one, too. He drives to work and back and has had to charge it up about once a week. I don't have to go far, and I charge mine about once every two weeks.
From: SANDY | Date: 7/12/2019 11:00 PM
Bluetooth car visor speaker
It works as advertised and the price was  very good
From: JOHN | Date: 7/12/2019 11:00 PM
Not what I expected
Not loud enough when driving
From: PATRICK | Date: 7/12/2019 11:00 PM
Speaker
Looking  to use appears to have good voice control
From: LARRY | Date: 7/11/2019 11:00 PM
Bluetooth car visor speaker
It would be better if the volume was louder.  Hard to hear the person on the speaker.   Im a bit disappointed
From: ANDREW | Date: 7/11/2019 11:00 PM
Works great!
If only it had an auto shut off or battery saver bc I use it and forget to turn it off. I have to remember to bring it in to charge it. I wont charge it in the car bc the cord is awkward.
From: MONAH | Date: 6/30/2019 11:00 PM
doesnt work
I put it in my older truck and set it up with my phone, but I couldnt hear anyone speaking to me and they barely heard me.
From: ERICH | Date: 6/24/2019 11:00 PM
Great speaker for older cars without bluetooth
Now I have hands free use of my phone when I receive calls!  The battery seems to be quite long-lasting.  I had no problems with a 6 hour trip.  Volume is great.  This definitely is a keeper.
From: EDWARD | Date: 6/13/2019 11:00 PM
Car Bluetooth
Valume very low, and has to turned it on and off 2-3 times to connect to the Bluetooth.
From: YAREIDA | Date: 6/8/2019 11:00 PM
N/G
Loses it connection, not clear, audio real choppy.
From: WALTER | Date: 5/31/2019 11:00 PM
Bluetooth Speaker Review
I am not certain if the speaker turns itself off after a certain period of time or not, but it does not answer all of my calls. Also, the instructions with the unit are silent on this point and are inadequate in explaining how the speaker operates.  I have been disappointed with it.
From: ROBERT | Date: 5/31/2019 11:00 PM
Quality and Convenience!
This gadget does just what you would want it to do....simple to set up and use with clear sound in both directions and outstandingly long standby time!!! Also not just for the car.....you can use it anywhere your hands need to be free! This is a winner folks!!
From: MICHAEL | Date: 5/18/2019 11:00 PM
Trailway Bluetooth Car Vison Speaker
First issue; seems to be some difficulty in maintaining volume.Second: does not connect automatically if left on overnight.Other than that, works as described.
From: ROGER | Date: 5/15/2019 11:00 PM
A steal of a deal.
When the Bluetooth in my vehicle stopped working, I ordered this to use for listening to ebooks while driving. The tone isnt great, no bass at all, but, for the price, its a good deal. The battery charge lasts much longer than I expected.
From: JANICE | Date: 5/13/2019 11:00 PM
Excellent
EXCELLENT!!
From: DOUGLAS | Date: 5/9/2019 11:00 PM
Not loud enough
It might just be me...but...in my cab of my truck ...I couldnt turn it up enough to hear it!
From: DENNIS | Date: 5/9/2019 11:00 PM
Pretty good, not perfect
Works reliably. Sound isnt loud enough. Does good job of filtering background noise so other side hears you clearly.Documentation is sparse. Wrote the company with questions and got no response.
From: JIM | Date: 5/6/2019 11:00 PM
Bluetooth speaker
The item did not perform as well as I had thought. I would return it, but the shipping does not make it worth doing so.
From: JOHN | Date: 5/5/2019 11:00 PM
Trailway Bluetooth Car Visor Speaker Item #8610
I have found the speaker to be very good.  I actually havent used it that much.  Dont get many calls in the car but when I have, while the the voice may not be crystal clear, it is clear enough to hear the person on the other end and them hear me.Ive just ordered another one for my husband.  He got rid of his sirrus in his car because of cost.  His phone hooked into that.  He liked my visor speaker.  Im surprising him with one.PULSE - YOU ROCK!  KEEP ON KEEPING ON!
From: SUE | Date: 4/25/2019 11:00 PM
BLUETOOTH SPEAKER
Works perfectly
From: CLYDE | Date: 4/17/2019 11:00 PM
A life saver literally
I unfortunately live in California and they are considering a new law increasing the fine for talking on a cell phone while driving. That is the main reason I bought this Bluetooth, visor phone speaker. It works great. It is loud and clear. My only complaint is that my cell phone has to be pretty close to it for it to work properly. Still, a great product.
From: MICHAEL | Date: 3/30/2019 11:00 PM
Bluetooth Car Visor Speaker
I like the product but the speakers arent loud enough on it but besides that I love it.
From: TAJUANA | Date: 3/27/2019 11:00 PM
Low volume
The volume could be a little more louder overall is ok.
From: BRYANT | Date: 3/18/2019 11:00 PM
Love this speaker
This is awesome and it sounds so clear
From: RANDALL | Date: 3/17/2019 11:00 PM
Car visor speaker
Theyre good
From: SANDY | Date: 3/16/2019 11:00 PM
Speaker
I work for an auto auction and I use my cell phone for maps to deliver the cars to the different dealers in N.Y. and Jersey and Pa. and the volume is so low that U can hardly hear it but ur speaker helps a lot thank u very much its the best.
From: JAMES | Date: 3/16/2019 11:00 PM
speaker
Volume is terrible. Cant hear at all.
From: MICHAEL | Date: 3/14/2019 11:00 PM
My cell phone speaker is better
I think I wasted my money on this.  My cell phone speaker is louder.
From: PATTY | Date: 3/14/2019 11:00 PM
Speaker
This Bluetooth is great.
From: SHARON | Date: 3/14/2019 11:00 PM
trailway bluetooth car visor speaker
works better then my very expensive major brand name
From: BART | Date: 3/14/2019 11:00 PM
Glad I got this!
This works great. I love to play my GPS through this. Calls sound good and the battery life is AMAZING!
From: MARK | Date: 2/27/2019 10:00 PM
Car visor speaker
One thing, you have to turn it on every time you get into car, otherwise it won€t work
From: JERRY | Date: 2/25/2019 10:00 PM

Write your own review

Only Registered Customers Can Write Reviews. Log in here
*
*
Rating:
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Click to read about our staffI've been trying to buy a new car for months now. There's just no inventory for the one I want, and trying to buy a different model means paying so much more than the budget allows! And don't get me started on gas prices...

The biggest reason for getting a new car is for the handsfree calls - it's illegal in most states to talk on a phone and drive. So instead of getting a whole new car, upgrade the one you have with this simple Visor Speaker! Watch Our Video and See it in Action.

There's no complicated instructions or installation. Just pair the speaker to your phone and slide it on your car's visor. Sitting above you, the speaker is in the perfect position. An HD Noise-Cancelling Microphone ensures your voice comes through crystal clear.

Besides phone calls, this speaker excels at listening to podcasts and audiobooks, since it's specially tuned to deliver crisp vocals.

The internal rechargeable battery is the best I've seen for a Bluetooth speaker. On a single 3-hour charge, you get 15 hours of talk time or 66 days of standby time. Plus the speaker has an auto-off feature to help conserve the battery.

If you need an option in your car for hands-free driving, this is definitely one of the best options you can get!

FEATURES and BENEFITS:
- Convenient/Safe Hands-Free Calling
- Battery Has 15 Hours Of Talk Time
- 66 Day Powered Standby Time
- Fully Charges In Three Hours
- Auto Power Off
- HD Noise-Canceling Microphone
- Phone Auto Connects Once Paired
- Easy Install (Clips On Visor)
- Easy Operation (3 Button Setup)
- Learn More on the Site

.

 
You Might Also Like
Trailway Bluetooth Car Visor Speaker Compact but powerful, this speaker has a battery life of 15 hours of talk time and up to 66 days of standby time.